
A Private Investment
Opportunity.
Private Investment Memorandum — Confidential. This document is an intentional summary. The full business plan goes significantly deeper — if you'd like further detail on any particular point, just ask.
"Many are the plans in a person's heart, but it is the Lord's purpose that prevails."
— Proverbs 19:21
Themissingoperationallayerforfitnesscreators.
Sterling Influencer Management is being launched to build and operate complete online coaching businesses for fitness influencers. We identify creators with engaged audiences who have not yet monetized, form a joint LLC with each one, fund the entire build, and manage all operations. The creator shows up and posts. We handle everything else.
What we build for each creator
Revenue streams
Whythismarketiswideopen.
Companies doing what Sterling does exist — but they are few and far between, operating at the high end of the creator market targeting influencers with hundreds of thousands or millions of followers. That space is competitive and those creators have options.
We go where no one is looking.
Our target is the fitness influencer with 20,000 to 40,000 followers. They show up in your feed every day. Their engagement is strong. Their audience responds to their content. And almost every single one of them is still working a 9-to-5 job trying to afford rent, a gym membership, and supplements.
These creators are not monetized. Not because they lack an audience — but because nobody has ever shown them how. They have no idea what a sales funnel is. They have never heard of a white-label app. They do not know that 100 of their followers would happily pay $347 a month for a coaching program built around someone they already follow and trust.
When we approach a creator at this level and explain that we will build everything, fund everything, run everything, and hand them 30% of the net profit for simply continuing to do what they are already doing — it is almost impossible for them to say no. Financially it would be suicidal to turn it down.
This is our moat. Not technology. Not brand. The fact that we are going to the creators everyone else is ignoring — and we are offering them something no one else has ever offered them.
TechnologyInfrastructure
Built on a proven platform. Scaled through a proprietary system. Ready from day one.
Sterling's technology infrastructure is built on PT Ninja — an established platform with a proven track record building sales systems and coaching platforms for fitness creators. This is not a from-scratch build. It is a strategic partnership.
PT Ninja has agreed to build Sterling a proprietary backend that links every creator account into a single unified management platform. This means one dashboard to manage all creators, all members, all revenue streams, and all analytics — across the entire portfolio simultaneously. This level of operational visibility at scale is rare and represents a significant structural advantage.
What makes this relationship unique is that PT Ninja does not normally offer ongoing technical support at scale. They are offering it to Sterling because they see the vision and want to be part of building it. That relationship comes with dedicated support as we grow — meaning technology is never a bottleneck.
They are also providing us with proven sales funnels and advertising materials built from data across the creators they have already worked with. We are not guessing what converts. We are starting with a library of what has already been proven to work — giving Sterling a significant head start over any competitor starting from zero.
Sterling's coaching programs are delivered as web apps — not native apps downloaded from the App Store or Google Play. This is a deliberate strategic decision. Native apps require Apple and Google approval for every update, every new feature, and every change to the product — a process that routinely takes days or weeks and is entirely outside our control. Web apps have no such bottleneck. When we identify something that converts better, improves retention, or enhances the member experience, we can push that change live in seconds. This means Sterling can iterate, optimize, and stay on the cutting edge of what works without ever waiting on a third party to approve it. In a business where speed of execution is a competitive advantage, this matters.
Each new creator receives a white-labeled site built on the same infrastructure — only colors and bio content change. No custom builds. No kinks to work out. A new creator can be live in days not weeks.
All creator accounts link into a single proprietary management backend. Revenue, members, analytics, and communications across every creator are visible and manageable from one place.
PT Ninja is providing sales funnels and advertising materials proven across their existing creator network. Sterling enters the market with conversion data that competitors would need years to accumulate.
Silentequity.Cleancaptable.Builttolast.
Deal terms
Legal infrastructure
Each creator partnership is established as a separate Tennessee LLC — one entity per creator — formed prior to any revenue collection. Sterling Influencer Management LLC holds its ownership stake in each creator entity through a formal operating agreement that defines profit splits, asset ownership, exit terms, and intellectual property rights.
This structure means each creator business is a legally distinct, independently valued asset. Sterling's portfolio of creator LLCs is not a single entity with shared risk — it is a collection of separate businesses, each with its own revenue, its own member base, and its own growing valuation.
All entity formation, operating agreements, and legal documentation are prepared by a licensed attorney prior to execution. No capital is deployed into a creator relationship until the legal structure is in place.
Creator Exit Policy
A commitment filter — not a penalty.
Sterling invests significant capital into each creator relationship from day one — technology setup, content production, platform configuration, and dedicated staff time. To protect that investment while giving creators adequate time to evaluate the partnership, the following exit policy applies.
Creators may exit the partnership within the first 30 days for any reason. However if a creator exits within that window they are responsible for reimbursing Sterling for all direct costs incurred on their behalf up to that point.
Reimbursable costs may include:
- — Technology setup: up to $2,000
- — Content production: up to $1,500
- — Platform configuration: up to $500
- — Staff time allocated: up to $1,000
- — Maximum 30-day exit reimbursement: approximately $5,000
After 30 days the partnership operates under the full terms of the LLC operating agreement and standard exit provisions apply.
This policy exists for one reason: we only want to work with creators who are certain this is what they want. The 30-day window gives every creator enough time to evaluate — and enough skin in the game to make that evaluation seriously.
Use of funds
$100,000 deployed across seven operational categories.
Per-creator websites, unified CRM backend, course and content library platform, and white-label coaching app setup on PT Ninja infrastructure. The digital foundation every creator's business runs on.
Professional filming days with the first wave of creators to build branded workout video libraries and launch content assets. High quality owned content from day one — not stock footage.
Covers the first 90 days of contractor costs for a certified personal trainer, nutritionist, DM manager, and high ticket closer while the business ramps to self-sufficiency. After 90 days all staffing is funded from monthly revenue.
Media buying budget across Meta and TikTok to drive members into creator programs at launch and through the ramp period. Stronger paid acquisition from day one accelerates the timeline to self-sufficiency.
Six months of buffer capital held in reserve for unexpected costs, software subscriptions, legal fees, and any gaps during the revenue ramp period. Ensures the business never stalls.
Asher draws $6,000/month from investment capital during months 1 through 3 only. From month 4 salary transitions to operating revenue and ceases once 80% equity distributions exceed $6,000/month.
Attorney fees for Sterling LLC formation, creator LLC operating agreements, and all legal documentation required before any capital is deployed into a creator relationship.
TheOperatingTeam
Every role funded by the business as it scales. The investor funds the launch — revenue funds everything after.
Sterling does not require the investor to hire, manage, or oversee any of the following. Every role below is sourced, hired, and managed entirely by Asher. Most roles start part time — keeping early costs lean while ensuring every function is covered from day one. Staff hours and compensation grow in line with creator volume and member count. In month 1 Asher personally covers account management, customer support, and funnel optimization — the creator count at launch is small enough that this is entirely manageable. Dedicated hires for those functions come online in month 2 as volume justifies the cost.
DM Manager
Manages all incoming messages across every creator's Instagram, nurtures leads, and converts followers into warm prospects ready for a sales call.
High Ticket Closer
Handles inbound sales calls with prospective members, closes 3-month upfront coaching commitments at $199–$1,497, and maximizes conversion from warm leads generated through creator content.
Certified Personal Trainer
Builds all workout programs, hosts weekly technique coaching calls, and creates custom programs for upper tier members. One PT serves 8–10 creators simultaneously.
Certified Nutritionist
Builds all meal plans, hosts weekly nutrition coaching calls, and handles custom nutrition for Coached and Elite members. One nutritionist serves 10–12 creators simultaneously.
Content Scriptwriter
Scripts every reel, caption, story, and call to action across all creator accounts to maximize conversion on every post. Content library must be built before the first creator launches.
Media Buyer
Manages paid advertising campaigns across Meta and TikTok. Ad spend begins in month 2 once organic content is established and the funnel is proven to convert.
Customer Support
Handles member questions, billing issues, and retention calls across all creator programs. Asher covers this function personally in month 1 — at 75 total members across 3 creators this is a manageable load. A dedicated hire comes on in month 2 as member volume grows.
Sales Funnel Specialist
Builds and optimizes the full conversion funnel, email sequences, and upsell flows. PT Ninja provides proven funnel templates at launch — this role transitions to optimization and testing as real member data accumulates.
Account Manager
Manages day to day relationships with creators, keeps content schedules on track, and ensures all deliverables are delivered on time. Asher personally manages creator relationships in month 1 when creator count is 3. A dedicated hire comes on as creator volume approaches 5–6.
Operations Manager
Runs day to day operations across the entire business so Asher can focus entirely on growth and new creator acquisition. The hire that changes the trajectory of the business.
Staffing costs do not scale linearly with revenue. One PT serves 8–10 creators. One nutritionist serves 10–12. The full explanation of why this improves margins over time is covered in the Operating Leverage section of the Financial Projections.
With the team in place and the infrastructure ready — here is what the business produces.
Six-monthramp.Realcashonlaunchday.
Base model: 20,000 average follower count per creator · 0.5% conversion rate · 100 members maximum per creator at full conversion · $199/month Community tier · 3 months upfront · Operating costs scale with revenue. These projections are built on our second lowest tier — not our primary conversion target.
The Pricing Psychology
Based on Alex Hormozi’s $100M Offers framework.
Most businesses price their tiers to maximize options. We price ours to maximize conversions to the right tier.
Tier 1 at $99 is intentionally bare. No community. No calls. No coach interaction. It exists to make Tier 2 feel like an obvious upgrade for just $100 more.
Tier 4 at $1,497 is intentionally elite and exclusive. It is designed for serious athletes and competitors. Most people read it and immediately self-select out — that’s not for me. But it makes Tier 3 feel like an extraordinary bargain by comparison.
Tiers 2 and 3 are where we drive the vast majority of members. Tier 2 at $199 captures people who want community and connection. Tier 3 at $347 — our primary target — captures people who want real coaching results without paying $500–$1,500/month for private 1-on-1 sessions. When someone sees Tier 4 at $1,497 and then looks at Tier 3 at $347, the decision feels inevitable. We designed it that way.
This is the Hormozi Grand Slam Offer principle in action — engineer the value ladder so the right choice feels obvious.
Membership tier structure
Four tiers, one conversion target. The Community tier at $199/month is the conservative base every projection on this page is built on — the Coached tier at $347/month is our primary conversion target and documented upside.
- —6-week workout plan
- —Basic meal plan with macro targets
- —In-app macro tracking counter
- —Single progress review at end of Week 6
- —App access only
- —Everything in Foundation
- —Full video workout library filmed by the influencer
- —Access to private member community — progress photos, challenges, and prizes
- —Week 3 check-in with staff to adjust fitness and nutrition plan
- —Influencer appears regularly in community as host and motivator
- —Everything in Community
- —Monthly progress check-ins with certified staff
- —3 weekly group Zoom calls — Mon nutrition, Wed technique, Fri live Q&A
- —All calls recorded and uploaded to organized Vimeo library sorted by subject
- —Permanent access to growing knowledge base — search any topic, watch any previous call
- —Everything in Coached
- —Weekly 1-on-1 check-in with certified staff
- —Weekly adjustments to both diet and training plan
- —Competition prep track for members training for shows or events
- —Priority 24-hour response from coaching staff
- —Direct messaging access to coaching team
All financial projections in this document are built exclusively on the Community tier at $199/month — our second lowest tier. Revenue from Foundation, Coached, and Elite tiers is entirely additive upside not reflected in any figure on this page.
Six-month growth model
Months 1–3 profits are retained in the business as working capital. Distributions begin in Month 4 once the business has demonstrated operational stability.
These projections are built on the Community tier at $199/month — our second lowest membership offering. Our primary conversion target is the Coached tier at $347/month. The difference between every member paying $199 versus every member paying $347 represents $148 per member per month in additional revenue — across 2,500 total members at month 6 that is $370,000 in additional monthly revenue not shown anywhere in this model. These figures are the floor. The Coached tier is the real expectation.
Real revenue from day one — before the business is fully built.
Business reserve of $168,875 built and retained as working capital entering Month 4.
This reserve stays in the business as working capital. It funds accelerated creator acquisition, team expansion, paid advertising scale-up, and provides a substantial buffer against unexpected costs. Entering month 4 with $168,875 in reserves — built entirely on our second lowest membership tier — fundamentally changes the risk profile of this investment.
$100,000 investment fully recouped. Business generating $59,360/month to the investor on the conservative model.
What Different Account Sizes Produce
The same 0.5% conversion rate applied to larger accounts — all on the second lowest membership tier.
All figures use $199/month Community tier at 0.5% conversion rate. Operating costs held at month 6 conservative levels. A 100,000 follower account at 0.5% conversion is still only 1 in every 200 followers becoming a paying member.
Our conservative model is built on 20,000 follower accounts. We are actively targeting creators in the 20,000 to 40,000 follower range. Every creator we sign above the 20,000 follower baseline improves these figures without changing a single operational assumption.
How we keep members
Acquisition gets members in. Retention is what makes the math work long term.
Our primary retention mechanism is a Week 10 re-enrollment call. Every member who joined on a 3-month upfront commitment receives a personal check-in call from our coaching staff at Week 10 — two weeks before their commitment expires. On that call we review their progress using their actual data, celebrate their wins, and present a personalized renewal plan.
Members who feel seen and measured are members who renew. This is not a sales call — it is a results conversation that makes renewal feel like the obvious next step.
Beyond the re-enrollment call, the community structure, the weekly coaching calls, and the Vimeo knowledge library all create switching costs. A member who has been in the program for 90 days has built habits around the content, relationships in the community, and access to a growing library of recorded coaching calls. Leaving means losing all of that. Staying costs $199 a month — and everything they have built in the community stays with them as long as they do.
Why Costs Don't Scale With Revenue
One of the most attractive financial characteristics of this business.
Sterling's cost structure benefits from shared staffing across multiple creator accounts. A single certified personal trainer can manage programs for 8–10 creators simultaneously. One nutritionist serves 10–12 creators. A DM manager handles 5–8 accounts. A high ticket closer works across the entire portfolio.
This means revenue scales linearly — every new creator adds a full revenue stream — but costs scale at a fraction of that rate. We do not need to hire a new team member for every creator we sign. We need a new team member every several creators.
The practical result: as Sterling grows from 3 creators to 25 creators our revenue grows by 33x but our staffing costs grow by significantly less. This is why net margins improve from 40% in month 1 to 85% in month 6 — and why they continue improving beyond month 6 as the portfolio scales further.
Every hire at Sterling serves multiple creator accounts simultaneously. This is the structural reason margins improve as the business scales — and why this model becomes significantly more profitable per creator added beyond the initial portfolio.
Net margins improve as fixed infrastructure costs are spread across a growing revenue base — a standard characteristic of service businesses at scale.
Why These Numbers Are Conservative — And Why That Matters
Every single assumption in this model was chosen to be the most defensible version of the truth. Not the most exciting. The most defensible.
A financial advisor's job is to find the holes. We built this model so there are none. Every variable was set at the floor — not the ceiling. What follows is a complete accounting of every conservative assumption in this document and why the real numbers could be significantly higher.
Many fitness influencers in our target range have 30,000–40,000 followers. We modeled the floor. Every follower above 20,000 at the same conversion rate is pure additional revenue with zero additional cost.
Industry conversion rates for engaged fitness audiences with a relevant offer typically run 2–4%. We are projecting one eighth of the low end of that range. Our outreach system, our offer design, and our content strategy are all specifically engineered to drive conversion — meaning our real rates should be meaningfully higher than 0.5%.
Our primary conversion target is the Coached tier at $347/month — 74% more revenue per member than these projections assume. Every member who lands on Coached instead of Community represents a 74% revenue increase on that member with zero additional operational cost. Members on Elite at $1,497 represent 652% more revenue per member than our model assumes. We projected as if our highest converting tier and our premium tier do not exist. The Coached tier is where we drive the vast majority of members — yet none of that revenue is reflected in a single figure on this page.
With a dedicated closer running the proven outreach system, signing 3 creators in the first month is extremely modest. Medical sales professionals routinely close multiple high-value deals per month. The creator acquisition funnel we have built is designed to run at volume. 3 in month 1 is the floor.
100 members out of 20,000 followers is 0.5% conversion. As content improves, as the community grows, as social proof builds within each creator's audience, and as we identify which content converts best and double down on it — conversion rates compound. A creator with 6 months of data, a proven community, and a refined funnel should significantly exceed 100 members.
Our projections assume every single member pays the second lowest tier price. Members who upgrade to Coached at $347 or Elite at $1,497 represent significant revenue increases per member with zero additional operational cost. The Coached tier alone represents 74% more revenue per member than our model assumes. We projected as if tier upgrades do not exist.
Our staffing model is built on shared resources — one PT serves 8–10 creators, one nutritionist serves 10–12. As we refine our systems and build proprietary processes, the output per staff member improves while the cost stays flat. Better systems mean better margins over time, not higher costs.
Our Week 10 re-enrollment call, the community switching costs, and the growing Vimeo knowledge library all create retention dynamics that compound over time. A member who renews for a second 3-month term, a third, a fourth — their lifetime value multiplies the revenue per acquired member significantly beyond what any single-period model can show.
Our LLC structure, asset ownership model, and built infrastructure create significant switching costs for creators. A creator who has a functioning business generating over $5,000/month in passive income — built entirely on our second lowest membership tier — has no rational reason to leave. Creator retention compounds the portfolio value month over month.
Our model works on TikTok, YouTube, and any platform where engaged fitness audiences exist. Instagram is the starting point — not the boundary. The addressable market expands with every platform we enter.
These are not excuses for why the numbers might be wrong. They are documented reasons why the numbers are almost certainly too low. We chose conservative assumptions on every single variable simultaneously — meaning the actual performance of this business is likely to exceed these projections on multiple dimensions at once. The compounding effect of higher conversion rates, higher average membership tiers, more creators, and better retention means the real upside of this model is substantially larger than anything shown in this document.
We built the floor. You are investing in the ceiling.
Investment payback analysis
Three Scenarios. One Investment.
The conservative model is what we project. The expected model is what we believe. The best case model is what becomes possible with the right execution.
The Conservative scenario models zero retention and our documented ramp at $199/month. The Expected scenario models the Coached tier at $347 with a measured creator ramp and modest 35% retention. The Best Case models stronger execution with 50% retention. All three use identical profit split structures and conservative operating costs.
- —$199/month Community tier
- —20,000 average followers per creator
- —0.5% conversion rate
- —100 members maximum per creator
Months 1–3: $0 reinvested · Months 4–12: $492,310 distributed
- —$347/month Coached tier — primary conversion target
- —12 creators by month 6 — steady measured pace
- —100 members per creator at full conversion
- —35% member retention at 3-month renewal cycle
- —Realistic for a focused operation
Months 1–3: $0 reinvested · Months 4–12: $543,310 distributed
- —$347/month Coached tier
- —15 creators by month 6 — strong pipeline execution
- —150 members per creator at full conversion
- —50% member retention at 3-month renewal cycle
- —Proven funnels firing, content optimized, operations fully scaled
Months 1–3: $0 reinvested · Months 4–12: $1,152,260 distributed · 50% retention compounding through month 12
The conservative scenario is what this document is built on — the most defensible assumptions we could make. The expected scenario models what we believe is genuinely achievable — the Coached tier converting at modest rates with reasonable retention. The best case models what happens when execution quality is high, retention compounds, and the funnel is optimized.
Three different levels of execution. One investment. One infrastructure.
Your investment buys into all three possibilities simultaneously.
Areinvestmentladderbuilttocompound.
All partner income flows through equity distributions on a stage-gated reinvestment schedule.
Builtsobothsidesstayprotected.
Fromsignedagreementtoliverevenueinsixtydays.
- Form entity, open accounts
- Build tech stack on PT Ninja infrastructure
- Begin creator outreach (10–15 targets)
- Sign first 2–3 creators
- Film workout content with each creator
- Build coaching programs & meal plan library
- Onboard full contractor team — all key roles hired before or at launch
- Soft-launch memberships
- Full public launch — memberships open
- Collect first 3-month upfront payments
- Optimize funnels
- Begin signing next wave of creators
TheLong-TermVision.
The 60-day plan gets us to self-sufficiency. The financials show what we build in year one. But the vision for Sterling extends well beyond the immediate launch. This section exists not because these plans are relevant to the current investment conversation — but because they demonstrate the depth of thinking and permanence of intent behind what we are building together.
Sterling is being built as a holding company model. Each creator partnership is a separate LLC — a distinct asset with its own revenue, its own member base, and its own growing valuation. The long-term goal is a portfolio of high-performing creator businesses that collectively represent a significant and acquirable asset.
As Sterling scales, the vision includes acquiring or leasing a dedicated facility — a premium gym and studio space where Sterling's creators can fly in to film professional content, run in-person events, and connect with the team. This facility would also house Sterling's internal team under one roof, creating the kind of operational cohesion that remote teams can never fully replicate.
Sterling is being built with a long-term acquisition exit in mind. Gym management software platforms, fitness technology companies, payment processors, and private equity firms are the most likely acquirers. The target milestone for a meaningful exit conversation is $100M in annual recurring revenue at a 10x revenue multiple. At that valuation a 20% equity stake represents a $200,000,000 position — on a $100,000 initial investment.
The gym facility and headquarters vision is a long-term goal that does not affect the current investment structure or near-term use of funds. It is included here because it reflects the level of intentionality and permanence behind Sterling Influencer Management — this is not a short-term project. It is a company being built to last and built to grow into something much larger than its launch.
Materialrisks.Statedplainly.
Thecapitalfundsexecutionofasystemthatalreadyworks.
Current active CEO of a talent management company operating in a more demanding industry with lower revenue per client — has built a successful operational business from the ground up. At its peak the business managed multiple clients simultaneously across a demanding operational environment — proving the systems, processes, and operational management capabilities that transfer directly into Sterling.
Exiting because the business model no longer aligns with personal values or the direction he intends to lead a company. A deliberate, values-driven decision — not a failure of execution.
All systems and infrastructure transfer directly into Sterling.
Already exists. Deploys on day one.
A note on these terms
Everything in this document represents Asher's current thinking — proposed in good faith to give prospective investors and their advisors a transparent picture of how this partnership could work.
None of these terms are final.
Before any investment is made, all terms will be formally negotiated and documented in a legally binding LLC Operating Agreement. The investor will have full opportunity to review and negotiate any term.
The goal is a partnership where both people feel the terms are genuinely fair.
TheDecision.
You know how to evaluate an opportunity. Here are the only numbers that matter.
"Capital without execution is just money sitting still. Execution without capital is just potential waiting. This is both."